Fattoria Le Vegre Villa

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Located around 6 km from the Marian shrine "Santuario della Madonna di Monte Berico", the 3-room Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.

    This property offers a convenient location, about 15 minutes by car from Torre Bissara Tower, while natural sights like Giardino Salvi City Park are about 20 minutes' drive away. Guests can enjoy proximity to Golf Club Vicenza, which is 7 km away. Torre Del Girone can be reached 25 minutes by car from the farm stay.

    Fattoria Le Vegre Villa offers a patio and a dining area, along with air conditioning, and such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathroom also comes with hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Guests can use coffee and tea makers, provided in a dining area. There is also a refrigerator and kitchenware available in the kitchen. The restaurant Ristorante Enrico VIII is located merely 1.8 km away and serves Italian dishes.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    Licence number024006-AGR-00002,IT024006B54ZU788TW

    Room Options at Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano

    Fattoria Le Vegre Villa offers a patio and a dining area, along with air conditioning, and such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathroom also comes with hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Food photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Beds photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Fast Food photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Room photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano People photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Corridors photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Beds photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano People photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Nearby photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Room photo
    Double Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Food photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Fast Food photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Sinks photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Beds photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Macro Details photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Beds photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Beds photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano People photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Other photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Room photo
    Quadruple Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Food photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Fast Food photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Room photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Macro Details photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Facilities photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano People photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Hostel Beds photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Amenities photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano People photo Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano Nearby photo
    Double Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Villafranca
    68.7 km

    Attractions (9)

    Capitello Madonna
    1.3 km
    Street Art Okuda San Miguel
    1.4 km
    Ex fonte termale
    2 km
    Oratorio Zanch
    2.4 km
    Monumento ai Caduti
    2.5 km
    Capiteo dee piarde
    2.7 km
    Salve Regina
    3.2 km
    Grotta della Madonna di Lourdes
    3.2 km
    Fiera di Vicenza
    4.9 km

    Guest reviews of Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Are pets allowed at Fattoria Le Vegre Villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Fattoria Le Vegre Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at this farm stay?
      Guests staying at this farm stay can explore Torre Bissara Tower (7 km), the Marian shrine "Santuario della Madonna di Monte Berico" (6 km), and Torre Del Girone (8 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Fattoria Le Vegre Villa Arcugnano